Real estate websites

Dominican Republic real estate websites: how many listings each one publishes

As of October 26, 2026, Casanix reads 19 Dominican real estate listing sources with 183,969 live listings, 138,247 once duplicates are removed. The largest are agency sites on AlterEstate (95,004), Corotos (23,374) and SuperCasas (22,034).

Listings by website

Website or sourceLive listingsFor saleFor rentWith a priceAlso on another site
agency sites on AlterEstate95,00478,20016,80495%18%
Corotos23,37416,5226,85297%13%
SuperCasas22,03414,7987,23697%38%
agency sites on EasyBroker19,92019,920096%27%
RE/MAX RD6,3444,8111,53399%25%
Realtor International6,0686,068099%7%
CityMax3,0323,0320100%26%
FazWaz2,8062,806086%2%
Plusval1,6421,6420100%41%
Clic1,5841,584096%53%
AEI1,5111,05545699%55%
InDominicana2462460100%30%
agency sites on Wasi1551550100%0%
RE/MAX Metropolitana1251250100%66%
5 other agency sites124

Where to look for rentals

Of the sources Casanix reads, only these publish rentals: agency sites on AlterEstate (16,804), SuperCasas (7,236), Corotos (6,852), RE/MAX RD (1,533) and AEI (456). The rest list sales only.

How many listings are duplicates

22% of live listings appear on more than one website: the same property, listed by several agencies or by one agency on several sites. Casanix shows it once and names the other sites that carry it.

Which websites are not in this table

MercadoLibre Inmuebles and Encuentra24 are large portals Casanix does not read, so their listings are not counted here or in its search. The table compares the sources Casanix reads; it is not a census of the market.

How they are counted

Listings are counted as live at each website's most recent scan. A duplicate is a listing with the same operation, type, area, bedrooms and size and price ranges as one on a different website. Prices are asking prices.